skip to main content
Name Year of Fellowship Current Place of Work Special Interest
  BAINBRIDGE MR CHRIS    DERBY  
  BARROW MR ANDREW    AFRICA  
  BASSI MR RASHPAL   2004   LIVERPOOL  
  BEARD MR TONY J   1995   SYDNEY  
  BELLOSSO MR D     ARGENTINA  
  BERGER MR TONY     MELBOURNE  
  BHOWAL MR B     LEICESTER  
  BOMMIREDDY MR RAJ   2005   DERBY  
  BOOT MR DALTON     WARRINGTON  
  BOYCE MR DEAN     SOUTH WALES  
  BRINDLEY MR STEVE   2005/6   AUSTRALIA  
  BURTON MR DAVID   2006   DARLINGTON  
  CLARK MR DAVID     DERBY  
  COURTMAN MR NIGEL     BARROW  
  CRAIGEN MR MIKE     BIRMINGHAM  
  CUTLER MISS LUCY     LEICESTER  
  DENT PROF COLIN     WALES  
  DER TAVITIAN MR JACOB   2004   HULL  
  DESHMUSKH MR S C     BIRMINGHAM  
  DICKSON MR DAVID     BIRMINGHAM  
  DREGHORN MR CLARK     GLASGOW  
  DREW MR STEVE     COVENTRY  
  DUNKLEY MR ALAN   1998   BRISTOL  
  EASTWOOD MISS GILL   2007   STOCKPORT  
  EDWARDS MISS ALISON   2003/4   COVENTRY  
  EVANS MR RON     AINTREE  
  FELBERG MISS LORNA     WHISTON  
  FLANNERY, MS OLIVIA   2013 / 2014   DUBLIN, IRELAND  
  FISCHER MR JOCHAN   2006   DERBY  
  FLEMMING MR STEWART     LONDON  
  FORTEMS MR YVES     ANTWERP BELGIUM  
  GIDDEN MR DAVID     NORTHAMPTON  
  GIVISSIS DR PANOS     GREECE  
  GOEL MR R     TRAFFORD  
  HALLIDAY MR MIKE   1997   PERTH  
  HARRINGTON MR PAUL     IRELAND  
  HARRISON MR JOHN   2007   GATESHEAD  
  HARVEY MR IAN     CHESTER  
  HAYTON MR MIKE     WRIGHTINGTON  
  HAZARI MISS ANITA   2005   EAST GRINSTEAD  
  HEARDON MR ANTHONY   2007   WRIGHTINGTON  
  HINDLEY MR CHRIS     FRANCE  
  HODGSON MR STEVE     BOLTON  
  HULLEN MR MIKE     GLASGOW  
  HOY MR GREG     MELBOURNE  
  JEFFRIES MR TONY     PERTH  
  KAY MR PETER     WRIGHTINGTON  
  KEITH MISS PRUE     AUSTRALIA  
  KELLY MR CORMAC     TELFORD  
  KELLY MR EAMONN     DUBLIN  
  KUMAR MR C      
  KUMAR MR KAPIL   2006   ABERDEEN  
  LANG MR DEREK     WYTHENSHAWE  
  LAPPIN MR KIERAN   2005/6   LONDONDERRY  
  LAWRENCE MR T     EXETER  
  LOH MR WILLIAM (YC)     SOUTHPORT  
  LOVELL MR MARTYN   1998   WYTHENSHAWE  
  MACHANI MR BHU   2005   EPSOM  
  MAMO MR VINAY     MELBOURNE  
  MARSH MR D     ROYAL NATIONAL  
  MAWHINNEY MR IAN     IRELAND  
  MCARTHUR MR PAUL   2003   WHISTON  
  MCLOUGHLIN MR STEVE     BLACKPOOL  
  MEHTA MR J   2003   SOUTHPORT  
  MEHTA MR SAURABH  2014 / 2015  UHNM STOKE ON TRENT  
  MEYER MR M     NORWICH  
  MOBBS MR PETER     WHISTON  
  MOOJEN MR THYBOUT     NETHERLANDS  
  MORRIS MR ALF   2002   ARROWE PARK  
  MUIR MR LINDSAY     HOPE - MANCHESTER  
  MUIRHEAD MR A     AYRE  
  MUNSHI MR PARAG     LONDON  
  MURRAY MISS SHONA     NEWCASTLE  
  NADKARNI MR JB   1998   SOUTHPORT  
NICHOLSON MR ROGER   2001   SOUTH AFRICA  
  O'KELLY MR AENEAS     NORTH WALES  
  O'MEEGHAN MR CHRIS   2000   NEW ZEALAND  
  PAGE MR RICHARD   2002   AUSTRALIA  
  PATON MR ROBIN     BLACKBURN  
  PATSALIDES  MR CHRISTOS      
  PENN MR DAVID   2004   EXETER  
  PORTER MR MARTIN     WRIGHTINGTON  
  POTTER MR DAVID     SHEFFIELD  
  PRASAD MR PIDI   2007   WRIGHTINGTON  
  PULLEN MR CHRIS   2001   AUSTRALIA  
  RAE MR PAUL     WRIGHTINGTON  
  RAGOOWARNSI MR RAJ   2005   LONDON  
  RAHIMTOOLA MR ZULFI     READING  
  RAI MR N     INDIA  
  RAINE MR ANDREW   2001   STAFFORD  
  RAMAMURTHY MR CHANDRU     STAFFORD  
  RAVENSCROFT MR MATT   2004/5   STOCKPORT  
  REDFERN MR DANNY   1998   PRESTON  
  ROBINSON MR MARK   1997   AUSTRALIA  
  ROCHE MR SIMON  2014  ROCHDALE / OLDHAM  
  ROSTEK MISS MARIE   1998   AUSTRALIA  
  ROY MR N   2004   HULL  
  ROYLE MR STEVE     STOCKPORT  
  RYMASKEWSKI MR LEC     GLASGOW  
  SAHNI MR VISHAL   2005   SOUTHPORT  
  SALMON MR JOHN   1997   AUSTRALIA  
  SANDERSON MR PAUL     STOCKTON  
  SANZ MR LUIS     MACCLESFIELD  
  SCOTT MR MARTIN     NEWCASTLE  

  SHAH MR BHAVIK 

  SHAH NASIR

 

2008

  NORTHANTS                                  

  WARRINGTON

                           
  SHAHONE MR SHANTANU   2000/1   CHESTERFIELD  
  SHARPE MR KEVIN     BLACKBURN  
  SHIRLEY MISS DENISE   2007   IRELAND  
  SIMMONS DAMON     AINTREE  
  SINGH MR R      
  SINHA MR JOYDEEP   1996 KINGS COLLEGE LONDON  
  SMIT MR ADRIAAN     SOUTH AFRICA  
  SMITH MR EVERT     BRISTOL  
  SOCHART MR DAVID     MANCHESTER  
  SOREENE MR ELIOT   2006   U.C.L.  
  SRINIVASAN MR MAK     BLACKBURN  
  STANDLEY MR DAVID   2002   EXETER  
  STANISLAS MR MATT     WARWICK  
  STAPLEY MISS SARAH   2002   PORTSMOUTH  
  STUART MR WALTER   1996   SOUTH AFRICA  
  SWAMINATHAN MR R   2006   LINCOLN  
  TAKWALE MR VINAY   2000/1   GLOUCESTER  
  TASMAN-JONES MR TIM     NEW ZEALAND  
  THOMAS MR JAMES   2006   AUSTRALIA  
  THOMPSON MR NEVILLE     IRELAND  
  TOLAT MR AMIT     LONDON  
  TRAIL MR IAN     WRIGHTINGTON  
  TURNER MR STEVE     COVENTRY  
  TUVO DR GABRIELLA   2001   ITALY  
  VAN DEN ABBELLE DR KOEN   1998   HOLLAND  
  VAN HOVEN MR W     HOLLAND  
  VENUGOPAL MR VICRAM     SAUDI ARABIA  
  VERELLEN MR CHARLES     BELGIUM  
  WALLWORK MR NICK     AUSTRALIA  
  WARNER MR JAMES     BOLTON  
  WASEEM MR MOHAMMED     MACCLESFIELD  
  WEBER MR ANDREW     AUCKLAND  
  WHITE MR JOHN   1999   ESSEX  
  WHITTAKER MR IAN     YORK  
  WILLIAMS MR CARL     (RIP MANCHESTER 2006)  
  WILLIAMS MR JOHN   1997   NEWCASTLE  
  WILLIAMSON MR BRAD     MANCHESTER  
  WOODRUFF MR MIKE   2005   PRESTON  

Compiled and updated by Zaf Naqui Dec 2007 

  (To add further information & help update fellows list contact Zaf Naqui at upperlimb@wrightington.org.uk )